Neha Kakkar - Short Biography - World Wide Biography

Biography of Indian Famous Singer Neha Kakkar (Success Story of becoming a popular Pop singer)

She is a sensational singer , actress and model.  She is a sibling sister of singer sonu Kakkar and music director Tonny Kakkar. From childhood , she was interested in singing and learned classical music in Delhi. Her sister Sonu Kakkar ,who is also a singer , from whom she got inspiration to build up the career in the music industry .
                                                               
Born : She was born on 6 June 1988,in Rishikesh , Uttrakhand, India.

Father's name :  Her father's name is Rishikesh Kakkar .

Mother's name : Her mother's name is Nitu Kakkar .

Nickname : Neha .

Profession : Actress , Singers .

Marital Status : Unmarried

Height : 4'9"

Siblings : Sonu Kakkar :Sister(Singer)
                Tony Kakkar :Brother(Music Director)

Nationality : Indian

Religion : Hinduism .

All About Neha Kakkar : She is a sensational singer , actress and model.  She is a sibling sister of singer sonu Kakkar and music director Tonny Kakkar. From childhood , she was interested in singing and learned classical music in Delhi. Her sister Sonu Kakkar ,who is also a singer , from whom she got inspiration to build up the career in the music industry .

 She started singing when she was only four. She did her schooling at the New Holy Public School. Similarly,at the age of 11 , she participated in the singing reality show,indian idol 2 . This beautiful and talented singer is 4 feet 9 inch tall , with the short black hair and brown eyes . Her zodic sign is Gemini . She is of Indiana nationality and practices Hinduism .

        Kakkar began her career as a singer and shared numbers of songs in YouTube channels . Her song Tu Kitni Achi Hai dedicated to mother's day special went viral in the social media . Moreover, she launched her first music album Neha - The Rock Star in 2008 . Before that she participated in the Indian singing reality shows Indian idol 2 in the year 2006, somehow , she couldn't win the competition.

 After the show was over, she received huge popularity & got an opportunity to work on the TV shows including Comedy circus ke taansen, Jo jeeta wohi superstar and few others. Furthermore, she sang  the title song of popular TV series " Na Aana Iss Des Laado " on Colors TV . Not only this,she has also sung Shahrukh Khan Anthem on the YouTube channel for which Shahrukh Khan personally thanked her and loved the songs.

 In 2013 , Neha Kakkar gave her voice in the song ' Dhating Naach ' for the movie ' Phata Poster Nikla Hero ' . In 2014, she released her two superhit songs 'sunny sunny' in the movie Yaariyan and London thumakda in the movie Queen. Then she gave the voice for the song 'Party shoes ' of the Kolkata's movie 'Bindas' .

             She also give hit songs like Second Hand Jawani from Cocktail , Kaala Chashma from "Baar Baar Dekho ", Mahi ve from "Wajah tum ho " , Naina ( ladies version ) from 'Dangal' and much more. Neha played out  her singing role in the song ' Magic Mamoni' of the Bengali movie where she acted Mahiya Mahi. After lots of hard work and struggle,she is currently judging the singing competition  television series,Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'ill champs 2017 . Moreover her recent work is also seen in the song Trippy Trippy from the movie ' Bhumi ' that starred Sanjay Dutt and Aditi Roy Hydari .

 Unknown facts :
    *  Kakkar started her music career with bhajans and aarties  . She used to sing at Mata ki chowkis and other religious events .

*  Neha was first seen in Indian idol 2, which was won late Sandeep Acharya .
* Her "SRK anthem"  song became viral on YouTube .
*  Her song 'sunny sunny' with Yo Yo Honey Singh from film Yaariyan was huge hit .
* She is unmarried till date.
* She has a car of Audy Q7 brand.
* Her favourite actor is Shahrukh Khan and favourite actress is Jacqueline Fernandez .
* Her favourite singer is A.R Rehman and Honey Singh.
* Her favourite hobby is singing and dancing. She is also called Indian Shakira and Rock Star.
* She launched her debut album" Neha - The Rock Star " in 2008 with music by Meet Brothers .
*She has also created a successful YouTube vlogging channel with over 100,000 followers .
* Her song 'Kaala chashma from Baar Baar Dekho' ( 2016 ) has more than 284 million views on YouTube.
* Her siblings, Sonu and Tonny Kakkar are also singers .
* A self-proclaimed selfie Queen, she has a popular series of selfie videos on her YouTube 870 K subscribers .
* She is currently s judge on the music show Sa Re Ga Ma Pa.

                       "A successful women is the answer for every eyebrow raised"
                                                                                        .......Neha Kakkar

I hope you like "Neha Kakkar - Short Biography - World Wide Biography" and thanks for giving your valuable time .


Related More Biographies :

1. Swami Vivekananda Biography

2. John Cena Biography 

3. Superstar Rajinikanth Biography

4. Marie Curie Biography

5. Priyanka Chopra Biography

Post a Comment

1 Comments